Nick Lowe - Untouched Takeaway '2013
| Artist | Nick Lowe Related artists |
| Album name | Untouched Takeaway |
| Country | |
| Date | 2013 |
| Genre | Alternative, Indie Pop, Indie Rock, Rock |
| Play time | 00:57:06 |
| Format / Bitrate | Stereo 899 Kbps
/ 44100 kHz MP3 320 Kbps |
| Media | WEB |
| Size | |
| Price | Download $0.95 |
Order this album and it will be available for purchase and further download within 10 minutes
Pre-order album
Tracks list
01. What's Shakin' on the Hill (3:31) 02. Faithless Lover (3:14) 03. I Live on a Battlefield (3:37) 04. You Inspire Me (3:27) 05. Cruel to Be Kind (3:23) 06. Indian Queens (3:53) 07. Let's Stay in and Make Love (4:03) 08. Shting‐Shtang (3:26) 09. The Beast in Me (2:41) 10. (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love and Understanding (4:04) 11. 12‐Step Program (to Quit You Babe) (3:18) 12. Dream Girl (2:40) 13. Without Love (2:24) 14. 14 Days (3:19) 15. A Tombstone Every Mile (3:47) 16. Shelley My Love (3:40) 17. I'll Be There (2:39)
Related artists
Nick Lowe
Album
- 2024 Indoor Safari
- 2023 Cowboys In The Fatherland
- 2023 Heatwave Festival 1980
- 2021 The Convincer [20th Anniversary Edition]
- 2020 Walkabout
- 2020 Lay It On Me
- 2020 Don't Be Nice to Me
- 2018 Tokyo Bay / Crying Inside
- 2017 The Rose of England
- 2017 Nick Lowe and His Cowboy Outfit
- 2016 Nick Lowe & Los Straitjackets Live
- 2015 The Quality Holiday Revue (Live)
- 2013 Quality Street: A Seasonal Selection For All The Family
- 2013 Untouched Takeaway
- 2011 The Old Magic
- 2011 Rave On Buddy Holly (Bonus Track Version)
- 2009 Quiet Please...the New Best Of Nick Lowe (Limited Edition) (2CD)
- 2009 Quiet Please... The New Best Of Nick Lowe
- 2008 Out Of Our Idiot
- 2007 At My Age
- 2001 The Convincer
- 1998 Dig My Mood [2]
- 1994 The Impossible Bird
- 1991 The Wilderness Years
- 1990 Party Of One
- 1989 Basher: The Best Of Nick Lowe
- 1988 Pinker And Prouder Than Previous
- 1985 16 All Time Lowes
- 1984 Nick Lowe & His Cowboy Outfit
- 1983 The Abominable Showman
- 1982 Nick The Knife
- 1979 Labour Of Lust
- 1978 Jesus Of Cool
Anthology
- 2009 Quiet Please...the New Best Of Nick Lowe (CD1)
- 2009 Quiet Please...the New Best Of Nick Lowe (CD2)
Compilation
- 2009 Quiet Please: The New Best of Nick Lowe
- 1999 The Doings (The Solo Years) (CD1)
- 1999 The Doings (The Solo Years) (CD2)
- 1999 The Doings (The Solo Years) (CD3)
- 1999 The Doings (The Solo Years) (CD4)
- 1999 The Doings - The Solo Years
Ep
Single
