Doc Severinsen - The Lost Tapes, Vol. I & II (Live) '2019
| Artist | Doc Severinsen Related artists |
| Album name | The Lost Tapes, Vol. I & II (Live) |
| Country | |
| Date | 2019 |
| Genre | Classical |
| Play time | 01:46:58 |
| Format / Bitrate | Stereo 899 Kbps
/ 44100 kHz MP3 320 Kbps |
| Media | WEB |
| Size | |
| Price | Download $0.95 |
Order this album and it will be available for purchase and further download within 10 minutes
Pre-order album
Tracks list
01. Concerto No. 3 for Trumpet and Band: I. Mexicana (Live) (10:16) 02. Concerto No. 3 for Trumpet and Band: II. Caribeaba (Live) (6:52) 03. Concerto No. 3 for Trumpet and Band: III. Brasiliana (Live) (6:12) 04. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: I. Declamato, Vivo (Live) (5:14) 05. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: II. Caloroso (Live) (5:16) 06. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: III. Scherzando marziale (Live) (3:47) 07. Bill (Live) (12:13) 08. Concerto No. 4 for Trumpet and Band: I. Adagio assai (Live) (10:26) 09. Concerto No. 4 for Trumpet and Band: II. Non troppo lento (Live) (4:36) 10. Concerto No. 4 for Trumpet and Band: III. Presto (Live) (5:51) 11. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: I. Allegro jubiloso (Live) (8:07) 12. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: II. Adagio (Live) (6:08) 13. Concerto for Trumpet and Band: III. Allegro spirituose (Live) (8:38) 14. De Profundis (Live) (13:22)
Doc Severinsen
Album
- 2025 Torch Songs for Trumpet
- 2025 Brass Roots
- 2024 The Big Band's Back in Town
- 2019 The Lost Tapes, Vol. I & II [2]
- 2016 Rhapsody for Now
- 2015 High, Wide and Wonderful
- 2015 Remember
- 2013 Tempestuous Trumpet, The Big Band's Back In Town
- 2013 The Great Arrival!
- 2012 Doc Severinsen & Strings
- 2011 Brand New Thing
- 2010 Doc Severinsen And Friends - From The Archives (Digitally Remastered)
- 1994 It Had to Be You
- 1992 Unforgettably Doc
- 1992 Lullabies and Goodnight
- 1991 Once More With Feeling
- 1991 Merry Christmas From Doc Severinsen and The Tonight Show Orchestra
- 1991 Once More...with Feeling!
- 1988 Facets
- 1987 The Tonight Show Band Vol II with Doc Severinsen
- 1986 The Tonight Show Band with Doc Severinsen
- 1978 Doc Severinsen and Friends
- 1976 Night Journey
- 1971 Brass Roots
Compilation
