Advanced search
Artist
2026 0-9 z y x w v u t s r q p o n m l k j i h g f e d c b a

Lionel Hampton - Three Classic Albums Plus (Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson / Lionel Hampton & His Giants / 1954 Apollo Hall Concert) '2009

Three Classic Albums Plus (Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson / Lionel Hampton & His Giants / 1954 Apollo Hall Concert)
ArtistLionel Hampton Related artists
Album name Three Classic Albums Plus (Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson / Lionel Hampton & His Giants / 1954 Apollo Hall Concert)
Country
Date 2009
GenreJazz
Play time 02:38:31
Format / Bitrate Stereo 899 Kbps / 44100 kHz
MP3 320 Kbps
Media WEB
Size
PriceDownload $0.95
Order this album and it will be available for purchase and further download within 10 minutes
Pre-order album

Tracks list

	01. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: Avalon (8:24)
02. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: Just You, Just Me (6:34)
03. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: Blues For Benny (7:44)
04. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: I Got Rhythm (8:54)
05. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: Moonglow (5:58)
06. Gene Krupa, Lionel Hampton, Teddy Wilson: Airmail Special (7:16)
07. The Genius Of Lionel Hampton: The Man I Love (5:15)
08. The Genius Of Lionel Hampton: Body And Soul (7:09)
09. Lionel Hampton & his Giants: Plaid (6:42)
10. Lionel Hampton & his Giants: Somebody Loves Me (7:13)
11. Lionel Hampton & his Giants: Deep Purple (8:00)
12. Lionel Hampton & his Giants: September Song (7:07)
13. Lionel Hampton & his Giants: Verve Blues (12:47)
14. The Genius Of Lionel Hampton: What Is This Thing Called Love (7:41)
15. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: How High The Moon (5:37)
16. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Stardust (7:13)
17. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Lover Man (6:58)
18. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Midnight Sun (3:53)
19. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Love Is Here To Stay (3:02)
20. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: The Nearness Of You (4:19)
21. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Vibe Boogie (4:33)
22. 1954 Apollo Hall Concert: Flying Home (5:42)
23. The Lionel Hampton & the Giants session: September Song (78 rpm version)
(2:40)
24. The Lionel Hampton & the Giants session: What Is This Thing Called Love
(Alternate Take) (7:50)

Lionel Hampton


Album


Bootleg


Compilation


Live album